Improving the level of evidence for nursing diagnoses with a focus on adherence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10632
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionEhime University (2022-2023)
Nagasaki University (2020-2021)
Principal Investigator
NAGATA AKIRA  愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (30401764)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大山 祐介  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (40789567)
菊池 麻由美  東邦大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50320776)
田中 準一  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (80718990)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords看護診断 / アドヒアランス / アドヒアランス不足 / 概念分析 / 根拠レベル / 診断指標 / 関連因子
Outline of Research at the Start
3つの研究から構成される。NANDA-Iが示す基準に従って,申請者が開発した看護診断「アドヒアランス不足」の根拠レベル向上を目指す。
1)概念分析を行うことで,アドヒアランスの概念構造を明らかにする。2)看護師を対象としたコンセンサス研究を行うことで,開発した看護診断の正確度の向上を目指す。3)患者対象の質的記述研究を行い,開発した看護診断の臨床検証する。
一連の研究によって,看護診断が明示されることで,臨床の看護師が「アドヒアランス」のための介入を行うべき患者の状態が明らかにされる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A conceptual analysis was conducted to identify the conceptual structure of adherence. As a result, 8 attributes were identified, including "inappropriate medication administration," "inappropriate medication use," "taking more than prescribed," "taking less than prescribed," "adjusting the prescribed dose by oneself," "not eating as supported," "not exercising as supported," and "acting against agreed upon hygiene guidelines. In addition, 20 antecedents and 5 consequences were identified. However, it was found that the results of the conceptual analysis did not adequately illustrate the structure of the concept of adherence, necessitating a reanalysis. In addition, because the principal investigator changed his/her institution, the following rationale for the consensus study was prepared, but the study was not conducted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
概念分析を行い、アドヒアランスの概念構造を明らかにした。その結果,「不適切な医薬品の 管理」「不適切な医薬品の使用」「処方より多く服用」「処方より少なく服用」「自分で処方量を調整する」「支持された食事ができない」「支持された運動が できない」「同意した衛生ガイドラインに反する行動」など8つの属性が明らかになった。さらに,20の先行要件と,5の帰結が明らかになった。これらの結果は,慢性疾患等をもつ患者の療養行動の特徴を示す可能性があり,それらの患者に対して医療が向き合う視点のヒントを提供するものと考える。