Project/Area Number |
20K10800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Koji 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40781901)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
布谷 麻耶 (吹田麻耶) 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70514735)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | クローン病 / セルフケア / 看護アセスメントツール / 成人期 / 診断後間もない / 構築 / 再構築 / アセスメントツール |
Outline of Research at the Start |
クローン病は生涯にわたり療養が必要となるため、患者は病気と生活の折り合いをつけながらセルフケアを再構築していくことが重要となる。そこで本研究では、クローン病患者のセルフケアの再構築を促進させる看護アセスメントツールを開発することを目指す。研究は3段階のプロセスで行い、第1段階では、看護アセスメントの視点を明確化し、第2段階では、デルファイ法を用い看護アセスメントツールの妥当性・実用性について専門家集団のコンセンサスを得る。第3段階では、看護アセスメントツールを確定する。 この研究により、臨床の看護師による一貫したクローン病患者へのセルフケア支援アプローチが実現可能となることが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In proceeding with the research, the necessary to focus on the target participants to which the nursing assessment tool would be applied, and the research purpose was partially revised to “Development of a nursing assessment tool to constaruct self-care for adult Crohn's disease patients shortly after diagnosis" . The study was conducted in three phases. The first stage involved conducting individual interviews with nurses who provide nursing care for Crohn's disease patients, clarifying the assessment perspective, creating a draft tool, and providing advice to nursing researchers. In the second phase, two surveys were conducted using the Delphi method to finalize 6 perspectives and 57 items for nursing assessment. The third step was to complete the format of the nursing assessment tool based on the finalized nursing assessment perspectives and items.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義は、Oremのセルフケア不足理論をベースにした看護アセスメントツールを開発した点である。ツールは診断後間もない成人期クローン病患者に特化した看護アセスメントで構成されており、アセスメント結果から必要な支援の明確化ができるシームレス性を兼備えている。 本研究成果の社会的意義は、セルフケアに対する看護アセスメント力を向上できる点である。ツールが活用されることで、一貫した一定水準のアセスメントが可能となり、必要な支援への移行がスムーズとなり、患者個々に応じたセルフケア支援が実現可能になると考える。ひいては、クローン病患者に対するセルフケア支援の充実に貢献できると考える。