Project/Area Number |
20K10863
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Konan Women's University (2023) Himeji University (2022) Kobe Women's University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Hosolawa Yumiko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (00783573)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 妊産婦 / 災害への備え / 防災教育 / 災害 / 母子 / 防災 / 乳児 / 備え / 行動 / ソーシャルサポート / 減災 / プログラム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
災害時の要配慮者の中で、妊産婦、乳幼児とその保護者である女性(以降は母子)に焦点をあてた防災・減災教育プログラム(以降、教育プログラム)を開発、評価することである。妊産婦と母子が、自然災害の正しい知識を身につけ、災害時には自ら危険を予測し主体的に回避する能力を高める防災力と、被災後の生活を見据えた備えを行う減災力を養うことができる、体系的な防災教育プログラムの開発、評価を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A systematic disaster education program for expectant and nursing mothers was developed and evaluated to help them acquire knowledge about natural disasters, improve their self-help skills for risk prediction and proactive risk avoidance in the event of a disaster, and prepare them for life after a disaster. The educational program was developed based on the actual situation of expectant and nursing mothers at the time of a large-scale disaster, the actual situation of disaster awareness among expectant and nursing mothers, and the actual situation of disaster prevention measures and disaster education at perinatal care facilities. The educational program was a combination of workshops and lectures, including a simulation game developed independently. Expectant and nursing mothers were able to visualize their decision-making and coping behavior in the event of a disaster, thereby improving their disaster prevention behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
防災教育プログラムは、インストラクションナルデザインの5つのプロセスモデル(ADDIEモデル)を適用し、妊産婦に必要な災害の備えに特化した教育プログラムを作成した。災害は自分自身にも起きるという「わがこと意識」による備えに対する意思の向上や自分でもできるといった自己コントロール感の獲得を目的に独自のシミュレーションゲームを開発した。普段の生活・育児にも取り入れられる防災対策を具体的に説明した。妊産婦は災害への備えに対する知識を身につけ、災害の備えへの意識の改善、さらに備え行動が向上した。本研究で開発したプログラムは、妊産婦の災害への自助の育成に有効であることが示唆された。