Project/Area Number |
20K11382
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Gifu City Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
Sano Shinya 岐阜市立女子短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (00461880)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 力学的特性 / 跳馬 / 重錘落下衝撃試験 / 剛性 / エネルギー損 / 体操競技 / 跳躍板 / 踏み切り動作 / スポーツ工学 / スポーツバイオメカニクス / 踏切動作 / 力学特性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
体操競技の跳馬で用いられる跳躍板は,踏み切る位置によって力学的特性に顕著な差が存在する可能性がある.しかし,選手は跳躍板のどこを踏み切るのが良いのか確証が無いままに対応せざるを得ないのが現状である. 本研究では,跳躍板の踏み切りに適した範囲(どこを踏み切るのが良いか)を解明することを目的とする. 跳躍板のどこを踏み切ればよいかの根拠を示すことによって,より効率的で安全なトレーニングやパフォーマンス向上への貢献が可能となる.さらに,将来的に新たな跳躍板が登場した際には,本研究で確立する特性試験を用いて踏み切りに適した範囲を事前に予測することが出来るため,持続的な貢献が可能となる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study identified the conditions for a drop weight impact test that can apply a load to the springboard equivalent to that of an actual takeoff motion. During this process, it was revealed that when a load equivalent to that of an actual takeoff motion is applied, the differences in mechanical properties between springboards manufactured by different companies, despite adhering to the same standards, are significant enough to affect the execution of take-off motion. These findings suggest that there are still aspects of the springboard standards that are considered inadequate and indicate directions for improvement. The results of the drop weight impact test under the identified conditions showed that the optimal takeoff area on the springboard is not a narrow, pinpointed region near the tip, but rather a relatively broad area extending from the tip towards the center.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
跳躍板の踏み切りに適した範囲を明らかにしたことで,試行錯誤のみで踏み切り位置を絞り込む必要が無くなっていき,それによって,経験のみに頼るよりも効率的で安全なトレーニングが可能になっていくことが期待される.さらに,現時点で存在している跳躍板で踏み切りに適した範囲が明らかになっただけでなく,将来,跳躍板の新型モデルが登場した時に,本研究で確立した機械的な特性試験を実施するだけで踏み切りに適した範囲を予測することも可能になるため,本研究の成果は持続的な貢献になっていくことが期待される.