Project/Area Number |
20K12734
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90150:Medical assistive technology-related
Research Institution | Fujita Health University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 片麻痺患者 / 遊脚期代償動作 / 歩行 / 遊脚期代償 / 酸素消費量 / 歩行分析 / 脳卒中 / 片麻痺 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、1. 当院の歩行分析データベースから、片麻痺者のデータを抽出し、遊脚構成要素を松田らの代償3要素(麻痺側骨盤挙上、麻痺股外転、非麻痺側の伸び上がり)を参考にして類型化し出現率を求め、遊脚がどのような方略で構成されているかを探索する。2. 1に示した遊脚代償の内、どの代償方略の組合せがコスメティックに好まれるのかを官能評価を用いて調査する。3. どのような遊脚代償構成要素がエネルギー効率に優れるのかを健常者を用いて模擬的に計測し、以上の結果から片麻痺者の歩行再建時の麻痺側遊脚の代償についてエネルギー効率という観点から考察し好ましい最終目標を提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In a survey from the hemiplegic gait database, the percentages contributing to affected side toe clearance of the walking swing phase compensatory movements used by hemiplegic patients were in the following order: affected side pelvic elevation, upward movement of the sound side hip, and affected side hip abduction. In addition, the preferred appearance of the compensatory movements during affected side swing phase used by hemiplegic patients was upward movement of the sound side hip, affected side pelvic elevation, and affected side hip abduction, in that order, with affected side hip abduction not being particularly preferred. Comparing the three compensations in terms of oxygen uptake, the order of lowest oxygen consumption was affected side abduction compensatory gait, upward movement of the sound side hip compensatory gait, and affected side pelvic elevation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実際の片麻痺患者では歩行時の麻痺側足先クリアランスを確保するための遊脚期代償は、麻痺側骨盤挙上、非麻痺側の伸び上がり、麻痺側股関節外転の順に使われていた。 外観として好まれるものは、前額面上で変位の少ない、骨盤挙上、非麻痺側の伸び上がりであった。一方、歩行時の酸素消費量は、麻痺側股関節外転代償が少なく、骨盤挙上、非麻痺側の伸び上がりで大であった。 以上は、片麻痺患者の歩行再建時の遊脚期代償戦略を選択する際の参考になると考えられる。