Project/Area Number |
20K13763
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Jitsukata Yuka 岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90562207)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 子ども虐待対応 / 調整機関 / 要保護児童対策地域協議会 / スーパービジョン / 中山間地域 / 連携 / 協働 / 調整 / 小規模基礎自治体 / 沿岸地域 / ソーシャルワーク / 調整機能 / 子ども虐待 / 実践の標準化 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、中山間地域や沿岸地域等の市町村(以下、小規模基礎自治体)の要保護児童対策地域協議会の調整機関の機能強化を目指し、調整機関担当者に求められる能力や技術を明らかにし、その養成方法を示す。 研究方法としては、小規模基礎自治体の調整機関担当者へのヒアリング、調整担当者を対象とした法定研修の参与観察を通して小規模基礎自治体の実態や実践の特異性を明らかにし、ソーシャルワーク機能強化方法としてのスーパービジョン・コンサルテーションのあり方について検討する。加えて、各地に専門職を配置できない地域特性を考慮し、遠隔スーパービジョンシステムの可能性についても、先進事例を調査することで検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the actual situation and problems of supervision in mountain and coast areas(countryside), focusing on the Regional Council for Children protection which is institutional basis for multi-agency collaboration . In Iwate Prefecture, which has many countryside, a questionnaire survey of persons in charge of coordinator of the Regional Council for Children Protection (hereinafter referred to as “coordinator”) revealed that many coordinators felt that opportunities for their own growth were not ensured. small municipalities often have concurrent positions, and some respondents stated that they do not have time to participate in training sessions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は中山間地域などの小規模基礎自治体に焦点を当てた点に独自性があった。三位一体改革以降、市町村格差について様々な分野で取り上げられてきたが、子ども虐待対応も例外ではない。子ども虐待は自治体規模に関係なく発生していることを鑑みれば、「排除された地域」を作らないための知見の生成に寄与できた点は社会的に意義があると考えられる。