Development of Comprehensive E-Learning Platform for Employment Transition Support for Students with Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K14056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionTakamatsu University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI ASUKA  高松大学, 発達科学部, 教授 (00633257)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords就労移行支援 / 障害学生 / 職業リハビリテーション / キャリア形成 / プラットフォーム / 日本版自己決定尺度 / トータルプラットフォーム / eラーニングシステム / 移行支援 / 自己決定 / Society5.0 / ICT活用スキル / 就労支援 / 職業教育 / eラーニングプログラム / ICTレディネス / 自己決定学習指導モデル / 日本語版レポートガイド / Self-Dtermination / 自己決定力 / Eラーニングプログラム / 連携教育
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、障害のある生徒及び学生の就労移行支援に関するeラーニングトータルプラットフォームを開発する。このプラットフォームは,障害のある生徒及び学生(以下,障害学生とする)の学校から職業自立への移行支援を担う教員や職業リハビリテーション機関の支援者(以下職リハ支援者),保護者の支援力の向上及び連携の質の向上を目的として,それぞれの質の高い移行支援を実現することを目的とするeラーニングプログラムを構築する。多職種連携を充実させるための「共通言語の獲得」及び「支援ビジョンの共有」を可能とする包括的な学習ツールとして機能し,障害学生の「出口」の課題を直接的に解決することが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study developed a comprehensive e-learning platform to support the employment transition of students with disabilities. The platform aims to enhance the expertise of teachers responsible for employment transition support, provide foundational knowledge for self-understanding and career development for students with disabilities, and raise awareness among parents about employment transition support. By offering systematic understanding and practical application of employment-related disability welfare services, and serving as a tool to enhance decision-making skills for career planning, the platform is expected to reduce knowledge disparities among teachers, supporters, and parents, enabling more appropriate career choices tailored to individual needs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで特別支援教育と職業リハビリテーション領域の両領域の専門性を要する教員・支援者の共通したeラーニングプログラムは開発されておらず,人材育成ツールとしては,国内唯一のプログラムであり学術的意義が高い。また保護者と障害学生や生徒自身への就労移行支援に関する知識提供と自己決定意識の向上を狙いとする点も国内唯一のプラットフォームである。障害学生・生徒への質の高いキャリア形成支援や就労移行支援を支える包括的支援として,このトータルプラットフォームを活用することで,それぞれの立場の知識や理解のギャップを埋めることが可能となり,恒常的な学習機会の提供と効果的な移行支援に寄与でき社会的意義がある。