Project/Area Number |
20K14339
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12020:Mathematical analysis-related
Research Institution | Gifu University (2023) Gunma University (2020-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Tomoya 岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40847026)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 擬微分作用素 / フーリエ乗子作用素 / 多重線形作用素 / 関数空間 / フーリエ積分作用素 / 波動作用素 / 多重線形擬微分作用素 / Wiener アマルガム空間 / 短時間フーリエ変換 / 局所ハーディ空間 / 局所bmo空間 / 双線形擬微分作用素 / ヘルマンダークラス / フーリエマルチプライヤー / アマルガム空間 / ウィーナー・アマルガム空間 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
擬微分作用素とは微分作用素の一般化であり,多重線形擬微分作用素とはそれを関数同士の掛け算に対する作用素へと拡張したものである.本研究では,その有界性を考察する.特に,作用素の有界性を保証するためのシンボルが満たすべき条件に着目し,既存の結果の改良,および,精密化を目指す.シンボルに課される条件としては遠点での減衰条件が代表的であるが,その改良を行い,同時に,シンボルの可微分性に関する条件も弱めることで精密化を行いたいと考えている.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Pseudo-differential operators are one of generalization of partial differential operators. Multilinear analogues are its extension to operating to products of functions, which have been studied extensively. In this research, we concentrated on generalizing conditions to assure the boundedness of multilinear pseudo-differential operators and tried to give improvement or refinement of known results. In particular, we extended conditions how fast symbols of the operators decay far from the origin to more general ones and also weaken derivative assumptions of symbols.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では主に,S_{0,0}型のシンボルをもつ多重線形擬微分作用素について考察を行った.このシンボルは,微分によって減衰度を変えないというものである.この作用素の有界性に関する結果は,2000年初頭にBenyiらによって始まり,2010年頃にMiyachi-Tomitaによって基本的な枠組みでの研究は完結していた.本研究によって,それらをさらに拡張したことで,今後の新たな研究の枠組みを作ることができたのだとしたら嬉しく思う.