Project/Area Number |
20K14681
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 20010:Mechanics and mechatronics-related
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Hongu Junichi 鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (80781690)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 振動制御 / 非線形振動子 / ネットワーク構造 / 振動子 / ネットワーク / 構造機能主義 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,動吸振器を用いた振動制御問題を通して,所望の機能を持ったネットワーク構造を技術者自身が自由にデザインするための基盤を築くことである.ネットワーク構造とは頂点と枝のみで構成される比較的変化しにくいネットワークの骨格のことであり,ここでは,機能を具現化する機械装置として動吸振器を用い,ネットワーク構造と制振効果(機能)の観点からその制御器設計を試みる.この制御器には構造物の振動応答を入力,動吸振器への制御指令を出力として持つ振動子ネットワークが内包されており,様々なネットワーク形状を与え,構造物の周波数応答を調査することでネットワーク構造とその機能とを紐づけていく.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Considering a suitable network structure for vibration mitigation problems, we found that the structure of oscillator networks does not have a macro-structure, but a single oscillator that composes the network should have a micro-structure for the problems. Then, we summarized the design method of the oscillator having the micro-structure and published two papers in an international journal: one discusses the essential role of an oscillator in a closed-loop system, and another one discusses the relationship of an oscillator and fractional derivative. Furthermore, to install the designed oscillator network, the experimental apparatus of the pendulum system was manufactured.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果を通して,システム設計を構造-機能主義的に行う場合,その機能や用途に応じて,その構造を観察する尺度(ミクロからマクロまで)を変更する必要があることがわかる.これは,工学上の多くの問題に当てはまる法則であり,複雑かつ巨大な系の根幹を理解するために,システム設計者がその尺度をうまく調整するが重要であること示唆している.これが本研究の学術的意義である.