Discretization of an Improper System with a Descriptor System and its Application to Control System Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K14759
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Kawai Shin  筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (40803549)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords非プロパーシステム / 逆システム / 離散時間化 / 次数変化 / デスクリプタシステム / 代入モデル / 非プロパーな系 / 制御系設計 / ディジタル制御
Outline of Research at the Start
サイバーフィジカル系では,これまでのようにプロパーな系に限定した解析・設計法では扱える制御系のクラスが限られている.そのため,非プロパーな仮想的システムなどに対して確固とした理論に基づいて対応できる枠組みの構築が望ましい.しかし,状態空間表現は非プロパーな系を表現不可能,非プロパーな連続時間系の離散時間化に関する適切な定義や定理が欠如,を理由としてこの拡張は困難であった.本研究では申請者の非プロパーな系を表現できるデスクリプタシステムとその離散時間化に関するこれまでの知見を用いて,プロパーな系に限定しない広いクラスのサイバーフィジカル系におけるディジタル制御系設計の基盤的手法の構築を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Toward establishing a foundation for the appropriate implementation of improper inverse systems in digital control systems, a definition for appropriately handling the discrete-time of improper systems was proposed, and its properties were clarified. Control systems' stability and mode changes were analyzed, including improper systems and order changes of control objects and controllers. Furthermore, as a discretization method and discrete-time model for the inverse system, the accuracy and effects on the control system of the assignment model that has been taken up as a candidate in previous studies were clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
非プロパーな逆システムをディジタル制御系で適切に扱うための定義を定めたことで,非プロパーなシステムを離散時間化の枠組みで議論可能とした.
また,非プロパーな系を含む制御系の次数変化による性質の変化について検討することで,非プロパーな系を制御系に含むシステムを適切に扱うために考慮が必要となる性質に対して理解を深めた.
これにより,非プロパーなシステムを用いたモデルベースでの制御系設計手法開発の基盤確立に貢献した.