Project/Area Number |
20K14764
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Wakitani Shin 広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 准教授 (00728818)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | モデルベース開発(MBD) / 制御系設計 / 同時最適化 / 遺伝的アルゴリズム(GA) / モデルベース開発 / 統合化設計 / 制御工学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,モデルベース開発(MBD)における機能と設計コストの同時最適化に基づく新しい制御システムの設計手法を提案し,従来のMBDにおける機能重視型の制御系設計論からの脱却を目指す。提案法により,設計される制御システムの機能面だけでなく,製品製造に関わるコストの概念を導入した,より実用的な設計手法が展開可能となる。目的を達成するにあたり,本研究では以下の課題に取り組む。 ① 機能とコストの双方のパラメータを有する新しいブロック線図の記述方式の提案 ② 機能とコストの同時最適化を実現する制御システム設計論の確立 ③ 組み立て型ユニットを用いた提案手法の実機検証
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research explored a study on a novel design methodology for control systems in the field of Model Based Development (MBD) rapidly introduced within the industrial sector. The aim of this study was to optimize functionality and design cost simultaneously. To achieve this, the research proposed a method that incorporates cost considerations directly into the functional models, allowing for the integration of functionality and model optimization. The proposed approach utilizes an evolutionary algorithm called the ε-constraint method (εGA) to solve the optimization problem. In addition, an efficient simultaneous optimization method for both the plant and control parameters was proposed by combining the εGA with a database-driven approach for control parameter determination.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産業界においては,モデルベース開発(MBD)やDX関連技術が急速に普及している。このような社会情勢の中で,システム設計の自動化においても技術革新が進展することが予想される。本研究成果は,システムの機能と実現コストの両方をモデル内に組み込む点において,前述の自動設計技術との相性が優れており,設計者が目標性能とコスト制約を設定することで,以降の設計が自動的に行われる技術への発展も期待される。したがって,設計者は限られた開発期間の中で,顧客価値やユーザ体験の創出に関する工程にリソースを集中することが可能となる。そのため,本研究成果はよりイノベーティブなものづくりの推進に大いに貢献すると考えられる。