Accuracy Improvement Method for Residual Seismic Capacity Evaluation of Earthquake Damaged RC Buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K14815
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Quan Chunri  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (70847847)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords残存耐震性能評価 / 損傷度 / 被災度 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 損傷量 / 鉄筋コンクリート造 / 耐震性能残存率 / 全体崩壊型 / 崩壊機構 / 破壊パターン / 変形量 / 塑性率 / 残存耐震性能 / 梁降伏型
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,地震により被災した鉄筋コンクリート造建物を対象として,実際の地震被災現場状況により建物に表出する損傷を確認できない可能性などを考え,地震被害現場調査への適用性およびその精度がより高い鉄筋コンクリート造建物の残存耐震性能評価手法を確立しようとするものである。
本研究の成果は,将来に起こりうる国内外の地震被災について,建物の被害状況をより正確に把握することができ,被災地域の速やかな復旧にも役立つものになる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this project, experimental and analytical studies were conducted to improve the accuracy of residual seismic capacity evaluation results for earthquake damaged weak-beam RC buildings. As a result, a correlation model between the damage class and deformation of flexural RC beams was proposed. Then, the effects of the collapse mechanism and the available investigating members on the accuracy of the residual seismic capacity evaluation of RC buildings were quantitatively grasped. Finally, a method to improve the accuracy of the residual seismic capacity evaluation for RC buildings was proposed, considering the actual conditions of the earthquake damaged site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,部材に表出する損傷を確認できないことなど実際の地震被災現場状況を考慮し,骨組の崩壊機構の特定が建物の残存耐震性能評価結果に与える影響を明らかにした。また,今まで前例のない地震被害現場調査への適用性およびその精度がより高い梁降伏型RC造建物の残存耐震性能評価手法を確立した。この研究成果は,同類の建物が数多く建てられている国内外において,将来起こりうる地震後に建物の被害状況をより正確に把握することができ,被災地域の速やかな復旧にも役立つものになると考えられる。