Project/Area Number |
20K14876
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
shirai yuki 神奈川大学, 建築学部, 助教 (00779720)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | コンクリート系 / アンボンドプレストレスト / 梁 / エネルギ吸収能力 / あと施工アンカー / 補修 / 補強 / 継続使用性 / 損傷把握 / アンボンドプレストレストコンクリート / プレストレストコンクリート / 損傷判断 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
アンボンドプレストレストコンクリート構造(UBPC)は地震時の損傷が部材間目地に集中し,被害の確認・復旧が迅速に行えるため,高い継続使用性を有する可能性がある構造形式である。一方でその復元力特性は細く,エネルギ吸収能力が小さい特徴をもつ。 本研究は,部材間目地に離間が集中することを利用して効率的にエネルギ吸収できること,地震を経験した後も継続使用できることに着目した制振要素の接合方法の確立を目的とする。 研究目的を達成するために構造実験を実施し,エネルギ吸収能力の算定と目地・制振要素接合部付近の損傷状況の評価法を提案し,継続使用可能な損傷の限界を示す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, a buckling restrained brace, a compact damping element that can be attached to the end of a member of an unbonded prestressed concrete beam, has been developed. The brace utilizes the difference between the cross-sectional area of a deformed steel bar at a sectional section and the cross-sectional area of a sectional cross section, and has a prescribed load carrying capacity and damping performance with a mass of about 10 kg. Experiments on beam members showed that the thin resilience characteristic of unbonded prestressed concrete and the resulting low energy absorption capacity were improved, and that the bearing capacity increased by a factor of 1.25 and the energy absorption capacity by a factor of 2 at 1/100 member angle. Furthermore, a repair and reinforcement method for the continuous use of damaged beams was proposed and its effectiveness was also confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プレストレストコンクリート構造は部材を工場で製造し,現地で組み立てる構法である。そのため,人員を削減できたり,環境負荷を低減できる。一方で,地震時に揺れが大きくなる可能性があるため,地震のエネルギを吸収するダンパーを設置する方法を検討した。本研究の成果として,開口を大きくとれる小型のダンパーを開発し,部材の耐震性能が向上することを確認した。また,地震などにより損傷を受けた部材を継続して使用するための。補修・補強方法も提案した。