Project/Area Number |
20K14891
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2022) Building Research Institute (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Hirakawa Susumu 国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 主任研究官 (70848978)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 重量床衝撃音 / 室内音響 / ボール衝撃源 / LFMP / コーナー測定法 / 床衝撃音 / 空間分布 / 測定の不確かさ / 数値解析シミュレーション / 建築音響 / 有限要素法 / 数値解析 / 音響シミュレーション |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、実務的に容易で、重量床衝撃音の測定値が室内の全点測定平均測定値に近い新たな測定方法を開発するために、以下の実験と分析を実施するものである。
・JISやISO規格等の国内外の規格で定められている現在の重量床遮断性能測定のための加振・測定位置における、重量床衝撃音の差異の実験的検討。 ・有限要素法を用いた床衝撃音実験室等における加振・測定位置を変更させた数値解析的検討。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In measurements of the impact sound insulation performance using a tapping machine, the Low-frequency measurement procedure (LFMP) is specified in ISO 16283-2 as a method to improve the repeatability and reproducibility of the measurement results in the 1/3 octave bands of 50, 63, and 80 Hz in a room volume less than 25m3. This is a method that weights and averages the results of measurements in the central region by the tetrahedral corner of the room. For the rubber ball measurement, the LFMP has not yet been established. Therefore, we conducted experiments to establish this and showed the potential.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
集合住宅において、遮音不良がクレームとなる問題は近年においても解決されていない。設計段階に遮音性能が予測できれば予防できるが、室や床スラブの共振周波数による影響と、日本規格(JIS)や国際規格(ISO)にて定められている室内音圧平均レベルを計算するための加振点・測定点によって、実測にばらつくことが理由である。実測値が測定位置によって大きな影響を受けている事、そして、実測値の差が予測の精度にも大きな影響を与えている事について、本検討にて可能性を示した測定手法の援用により、測定値の安定性向上が可能となれば、最終的には住宅取得者に適切な情報を提供できるようになる可能性がある。