Project/Area Number |
20K14962
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 24020:Marine engineering-related
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
MITSUYUKI Taiga 横浜国立大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (40741335)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | デジタルツイン / 離散プロセスシミュレーション / 生産管理 / 船舶建造プロセス / 離散イベントシミュレーション / 計画・設計・生産システム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
造船工程は種々の不確実性を多く含むため、事前の生産計画と実際の建造実績が乖離してしまうことが多く、また造船現場の細かなレベルでの進捗状況が不透明なまま工程管理をしているのが現状である。本研究では、建造実績データを活用したデジタルツイン造船工程シミュレーション手法の構築を目指す。造船建造工程における不確実性のモデル化と、過去の実績データからシミュレーションモデルを逆推定する手法を開発することで、精度が高く、かつ不確実性を考慮した合理的な生産計画を策定する。また、現在の実績データを用いたシミュレーションベースでの工程分析と意思決定によって、状況の変化に応じた合理的な工程管理を実現する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to develop a digital-twin shipbuilding process simulation using construction performance data. We developed a method to estimate simulation models from past and current performance data, which are assumed to be acquired through IoT and routine reports among workers. The overall framework for utilizing these models in shipbuilding process management operations was developed. By using the virtual shipbuilding process model and actual shipyard data, it was confirmed that the developed framework can analyze strategies for implementing efficient shipbuilding process management.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後、造船分野でもIoTを活用した工場モニタリング、見える化が進むことが期待されるが、見える化以上の高度な意思決定につなげるためには、見える化に必要なデータと今まで研究されてきたシミュレーションモデルを併用したデジタルツインの枠組みが必要であるが、国内外含めて、造船工程のように標準化されているとは言えない人間系の作業が大きな割合を占める一品受注生産型の工程でデジタルツインの枠組みが導入・実用化された事例は存在しない。本研究はモニタリングデータを用いた今後の造船工程シミュレーション研究の新たな方向性を示すとともに、そのための研究基盤を構築するものである。