Project/Area Number |
20K14987
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution | Daiichi Institute of Technology (2023) Hosei University (2022) Waseda University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Huang Qian 第一工科大学, 工学部, 講師 (60769298)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 製造・物流・販売計画 / 混合整数計画問題 / 全体最適化 / 採算性 / 統合計画 / 運賃相場リスク / 利益性 / 公平性 / グローバルサプライネットワーク / 輸送モード / 輸送ルート / 生産計画 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年,グローバルに事業展開する製造業はますます激化する競争に晒されており,生き残るための非常に重要な意思決定として,グローバルな生産計画とサプライチェーンの再設計という問題に直面している。特に,グローバルな経営環境の急激な変化(需要変化,為替変動,IoT技術の発展など)により,特定の拠点に負担が集中してしまうことは重大な問題である。 そこで本研究では,経営環境の激変に対して頑健かつ柔軟な製造・物流・販売計画モデルを構築すると共に,各拠点の不採算リスクを考慮した同時決定の統合生産計画支援システムを研究・開発することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we focused on the redesign of global production planning and supply chains, constructing a robust and flexible manufacturing, logistics, and sales planning model that prevents the concentration of burdens on specific locations and can adapt to drastic changes in the business environment. We also researched an integrated production planning support system that considers the risk of unprofitability at each location. We verified that this integrated model can contribute to the overall profit increase and established a mechanism to maximize the profitability of the entire supply chain while minimizing the risk of unprofitability at each location.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、分離された製造・物流・販売プロセスを一体化させることで、拠点間のリソース配分を最適化する新たなモデルを提案した。さらに、多次元非線形モデルを混合整数計画問題に変換することで、経営会議において短時間で複数のシナリオを検討できる統合生産計画手法を開発した。本研究の成果が社会で活用されることにより、グローバル企業のような組織において、企業全体と個々の部門・各拠点のバランス調整に向けた参考となることを期待する。