Project/Area Number |
20K15626
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
Research Institution | Kagawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hasegawa Yuki 香川高等専門学校, 建設環境工学科, 講師 (70797092)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 表面含浸材 / 表面含浸工法 / 改質 / ビッカース硬さ / フライアッシュ / 高炉スラグ / 溶脱 / 摩耗 / 超音波法 / ビッカース硬度 / サンドブラスト / けい酸塩系表面含浸材 / 高炉セメント / ビッカース硬さ試験 / 超音波試験 / 表層引張強度試験 / けい酸塩系表面含浸工法 / 表層引張試験 / サンドブラスト法 / 耐摩耗性 / 改質効果 / 高炉スラグ微粉末 / ポリマーセメントモルタル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,普通ポルトランドセメント以外のセメントを使用したコンクリートや補修材料に対するけい酸塩系表面含浸材の改質効果の検証を通して,同材料の汎用的な適用可能性を示すことを目的とする。本研究で含浸材の塗布対象とする材料は,①普通ポルトランドセメント以外のセメント種(中庸熱,早強),②混和材添加セメント(フライアッシュ,高炉スラグ微粉末),③無機系表面被覆材(ポリマーの種類,混入率,繊維混入の有無等を様々に調整)である。表層部の緻密性評価および農業用水路で普遍的に生じる中性化と摩耗に対する抵抗性試験を通じて,各塗布対象における含浸材の改質効果を実験的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of this study, the modification effect of silicate-based surface penetrant was clarified for cement types other than ordinary cement and cement with admixtures. Specifically, it was confirmed that modification effect of the penetrant material was shown for both blast-furnace cement and fly ash cement, but the modification effect was smaller than that for ordinary cement. The modification effect of the penetrant material on the combined deterioration of Calcium leaching and abrasion, which is the major deterioration of chanal concrete, was also verified, and it was confirmed that the modification effect of the penetrant material could be demonstrated even when calcium loss due to leaching was advanced. However, the modification mechanism of the penetrant material in the leaching layer needs to be analyzed in detail in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
農業水利施設に対する表面含浸工法の適用性については,近年,データ蓄積が進んでいるところである。本研究成果は,今後,けい酸塩系表面含浸材の水路コンクリートへの適用を検討するにあたって,実務上,有益な情報である。加えて,高炉セメントやフライアッシュセメントにおける含浸材の改質効果については,既往研究等では十分な成果が蓄積されているとはいえず,本研究成果は,広くコンクリート工学の分野において,意義深いデータを蓄積できたといえる。