Project/Area Number |
20K19515
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) (2022-2023) Juntendo University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Igarashi Gen 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 総合教育学群, 助教 (30791397)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | バレーボール / セッター / 実践知 / 主観 / 客観 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的はバレーボールにおける我が国のセッター育成に寄与する知見を実践現場に提供することである。セッターは、アタックパフォーマンスに大きく影響を及ぼす重要な役割であり、卓越したセッターのトスに関する実践知は、勝敗や現場での指導に大きく寄与することから解明が望まれる。そこで本研究は、(1)国内の一流セッターが持つトスに関する実践知を語りにより収集する(2)収集した語りの内容を分析し、実践知の『主観』について明らかにする(3)語りにより特定した実践知を『客観』的に明らかにする(4)実践知を『主観』『客観』双方の視点から複合的に検討する、以上の4つを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to provide the field of practice with knowledge that will contribute to the development of setters in volleyball in our country. As a result of the research, various data could be extracted, including details of the plays practiced by the research subjects when they played as first-class setters, the process of acquiring the movements and the way they were conscious of them. It was suggested that the extracted content encompassed the basic movements used in instructional manuals and in the teaching field, as well as the operating principles of the technique. In addition, the research subjects possessed sophisticated practical knowledge that differed from the fundamentals, which had not been presented in previous instructional books.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
一流選手の実践知は、自然科学的な手法で抽出することは困難である。運動学的に明らかにした本研究の手法は、その他のスポーツにおいても、重要な役割を果たすこととなる。 また、本研究で得られた知見は、実践現場に極めて有用で、バレーボールにおけるセッターのパフォーマンス向上や、指導者のコーチングの最適化に活用することができる。そして、本研究の知見は、我が国のセッター育成に寄与することとなり、バレーボールの競技力向上につながることになるだろう。