Development of learning tools to acquire passive kinasthese of learners in the gymnastics of physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K19591
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
OGURA AKINOBU  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10780588)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords動感(キネステーゼ) / 能動的意識 / 受動的意識 / 焦点化質問法 / 器械運動 / 促発能力 / 創発分析能力 / 能動的キネステーゼ / 受動的キネステーゼ / 焦点化質問シート / 発生運動学 / 動感
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の課題は,学習者(学生)の気づくという自覚のないまま無意識的に実施されているコツ(受動的キネステーゼ)を,発生運動学の焦点化質問法によって能動的に意識できるコツ(能動的キネステーゼ)に上らせ,運動指導に活用できる動感内容として活用できるための学習ツールを開発することにある.
本研究では,この焦点化質問法を用いた学習ツール「焦点化質問シート」を開発し,この学習ツールを用いた指導実践によって学生の受動的キネステーゼの顕現化が可能であるか,そして,この学習ツールの活用が学生の指導力向上に効果的であるかどうかを検証していく.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In usually it is considered that people with good motor skill also have good skill to instruct movement. However in actually, they are often in trouble when trying to instruct to beginner or people who are not good at doing movement. This is because their movement sense[Kinausthese]is almost unconsciousness level and they do not always understand the appropriate Kinausthese for beginners. For that, it is necessary for them to analyze their own unconscious Kinausthese called "passive Kinausthese" which is key concept in the genetic phenomenology by E.Husserl. In this study was to develop the learning tools to awake the passive Kinausthese of students and to consider training process with these tools from viewpoint of Husserl's phenomenology, and then to show possibility and practical methodology to getting consciousness of own Kinausthese which is primarily unconscious.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、運動技能に長けた者(学生)が初心者(児童生徒)に運動を教える際には、自己の運動に関する動感意識を無意識的な部分(受動的意識)にまで切り込んで分析し、能動的に把握することの重要性が示された。また、本研究では、そのような運動熟練者である学生が自己の受動的な動感意識(受動的キネステーゼ)を能動的に把握するための具体的な方法論として、学習ツール「焦点化質問シート」が示され、その学習ツールを用いた実践によって、学生の受動的キネステーゼの顕現化の可能性が示された。本研究の成果は、指導者養成機関における「指導力をいかに養成するか」という中心的課題に対して一つの解決策の提示になるものと考えられる。