Project/Area Number |
20K19596
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 学校体育 / 小学生児童 / 器械運動 / 開脚跳び / バイオメカニクス / コーチング / 体育科教育 / 小学校体育 / 跳び箱運動 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では小学校体育を対象として,文部科学省規格の跳び箱よりも長さの短い跳び箱と着手位置をより遠くに誘導するためのマットセンサーを用いて,どの小学校教員でも用いることが可能な,開脚跳びができるようになるための指導法の確立を目指す。 指導法を確立させるために,2年間の研究期間を設定し,開脚跳びができるようになることに対して,長さの短い跳び箱とマットセンサーのどちらの影響力が高いかを明らかにする。次に,2つの補助教具を用いて開脚跳びの指導を行った場合に,開脚跳びができない子どもがどのような過程を経て開脚跳びができるようになるのかを事例的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to establish an innovative method of teaching straddle vault using a mat sensor and a multistage vaulting box. It was shown that the use of a multistage vaulting box was effective in increasing the success rate of the straddle vault , and the use of a mat sensor was effective in making the hand position farther away. Furthermore, it was suggested that children who were not able to straddle vault could learn to jump with straddle vault by using the mat sensor in the process of gradually increasing the length of the box from 30 cm, 50 cm, 60 cm, to 80 cm.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で確立した指導法により,これまでに開脚跳びができなかった児童が,開脚跳びができるようになるための手段を新たに見出すことができた。これまでに,開脚跳びができない児童に対しては,跳び箱に見立てたビールケース等を用いた指導が行われてきた。しかし,こうした教具を跳び越えられたとしても,児童の中では跳び箱を跳べたという実感を味わえることができない。一方で,本研究の実験では,最終的に80 cmの跳び箱が跳べずに50 cmの跳び箱を跳べた児童が,「僕も跳び箱ができた!」と大喜びする姿が確認できた。したがって,本研究で確立した指導法は,運動が苦手な児童に対して,極めて有用な指導法になると考えられる。