Project/Area Number |
20K20865
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 10:Psychology and related fields
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Haramaki Yutaka 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (60372801)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒山 竜太 熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30533468)
船橋 篤彦 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (40432281)
KABIR RUSSELLSARWAR 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 助教 (00881260)
右田 啓介 福岡大学, 薬学部, 教授 (10352262)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-07-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ストレスマネジメント / バイオマーカー / だ液サンプル / 臨床動作法 / 微量生体物質(アミノ酸) / 心理指標 / 生理指標 / 微量生体内物質 / 心理学的介入 / GABA / グルタメート / プレ・ポストデザイン / シングルケースデザイン / 心理的介入 / GAGA / 末梢性生体反応 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,ストレスマネジメント介入の前後における末梢性生体反応(生理指標),ネガティブ感情(POMS2など)及び自律神経活動との関連を検証することにより,ストレスマネジメント介入法の効果発現メカニズムを明らかにする。このことにより,ストレス反応を示すHPA系(ストレス反応活性化経路)と同時に,末梢性中枢制御機能としてのストレス耐性賦活経路の存在を明らかにする。本研究は,基礎研究と臨床研究を架橋した実験パラダイムを用いたストレス研究であり,これまでのストレス研究の体系や方向を大きく変革・転換させ,ストレス社会へのエビデンスのあるヘルスプロモーションの提唱を可能とし,国民の心の健康に寄与できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to clarify the mechanism of the effect by measuring physiological indices (amino acids in body fluid) and psychological indices (e.g. POMS2) before and after a stress management intervention using the clinical dohsa-hou, and by examining their associations. Study 1 was a pre-post design intervention study in a population, and Study 2 was a single-case experimental design. As a result, a significant decrease in the general state of negative emotions was observed in psychological indices in both the group study and the case study. However, the measurement of trace amino acids in body fluid samples revealed that amino acid fluctuations differed between the population and the case study. Further data accumulation is required in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究において集団介入と一事例介入の影響を検討した結果,心理指標の総合的ネガティブ情動は一貫して介入後に低下した。生理指標の検討では,集団介入におけるだ液中アミノ酸は,介入後に有意に上昇したが,一事例介入においては繰り返して介入後に一貫して低下した。心理指標は一貫してネガティブ情動を低下させたが,生理指標であるアミノ酸は集団介入では13種中7種が増加し,一事例介入では9種が低下した。ストレスマネジメント介入は一貫した心理指標への肯定的影響があり,同時に一貫性はないが生理指標の変動をもたらすことが明らかになり,ストレスマネジメント賦活系の存在が示唆された。