Research on corporate measures affecting human capital and evaluation index for contribution of human capital management
Project/Area Number |
20K22108
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0107:Economics, business administration, and related fields
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 人的資産 / 企業の社会的責任 / 人的資本マネジメント / ワークライフバランス / 統計分析 / マネジメント / 実証分析 / 女性活躍 / 人的資産管理 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,人的資産マネジメントが難しいことを鑑み,経営者の人的資産マネジメント戦略意思決定の一助となることを目指す.目的の達成には,インプット・アウトプット両面からのアプローチが必要であり,下記2つの課題を設定する.課題A:施策間影響分析では,人的資産向上を促す施策間の影響関係を明らかにする, 課題B:人的資産影響効率測定では,人的資産の企業業績への影響効率を定量的に評価するモデルの提案と有効性の検証を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to propose models and indicator that help decision-making and management of human capital. By modeling the influence relationships between the working system measures of a company, it was clarified what kind of measures are adopted and in what order is related to the improvement of human capital. Furthermore, by conducting an online questionnaire survey and analyzing it, we demonstrated the factors that affect employee satisfaction in the working system measures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,業務環境施策間の影響関係をモデリングすることで,女性活躍を念頭に置いた場合に,企業が在宅勤務やフレックス制度などの業務環境関連施策を採用すべきかの実証とコロナ禍中の在宅勤務満足度へと影響を与える要因の関係の実証を行った.これにより社会的には,施策の影響の有無が判別でき意思決定の参考となる実証研究のひとつとして有用である.学術的には,施策間の影響関係やコロナ禍での要因検証など新たな取組みを行った点で意義があるといいえる.