Project/Area Number |
20K22454
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0304:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Nihon University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Ryoichi 日本大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 助手 (40875043)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 室内音場 / 低周波騒音 / 固有振動 / 周波数スペクトル / 減衰除去インパルス応答 / 周波数変動係数 / 音響エネルギー密度 / 音圧 / 粒子速度 / 建築音響設計 / 健康被害の防止 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
風力発電やエコキュート等の設備が発する低周波騒音が、建築空間内の共鳴現象である「固有振動」により局所的に増幅され、滞在者に「頭痛」「不眠」「圧迫感・不快感」等の健康被害を及ぼす事例が報告されている。そのため、建築空間の評価・設計手法として「固有振動の制御方法」の確立が急務である。本研究では低周波騒音による健康被害を防止する建築空間の音響設計・評価手法を確立するため、本研究期間内に、1)固有振動の発生原因の特定に必要な「固有振動の方向検出手法」、2)被害程度の評価に必要な「固有振動による低周波騒音の評価方法」を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An evaluation method to prevent health hazards caused by characteristic vibration, which is resonance in a room sound field was proposed. The following were shown as research achievements: 1. The direction of characteristic vibrations can be detected using the particle velocity vector. 2. Characteristic vibrations can be analyzed without depending on measurement positions using the power spectrum of acoustic energy density. 3. Cancelling the decay from the room impulse response can reveal characteristic vibrations more clearly. 4. The spatial uniformity of sound level distribution affected by the characteristic vibration can be evaluated using the frequency-domain coefficient of variation even at fewer measurement points.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国において「環境問題」対策の一環として省エネルギー,再生可能エネルギーの利用が強く推進されている。しかし,そのための設備(例:ヒートポンプ給湯器、風力発電等)が発する低周波騒音が健康被害を発生させる問題が報告されている。そのため、環境問題対策を推進していくのと同時に低周波騒音の対策が必須である。 本研究では小規模な建築空間で問題となる低周波音の共鳴現象である固有振動の評価指標を開発した。本研究成果によって,既存の手法だけでは困難であった固有振動を制御して健康被害を防止する新しい小規模空間の音響設計手法の提供が可能となる。