Project/Area Number |
21241039
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Tsutomu 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (00282327)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAYAMA Yuji 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (30182140)
OSAWA Yoshiaki 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (50183760)
SUGITA Michiaki 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (80235887)
WATANABE Shun 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (60212320)
TSUTSUMI Morito 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (70292886)
MORIMOTO Takehiro 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 講師 (20282303)
OHTSU Shou 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60360971)
INOUE Ryo 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (60401303)
WATANABE Daisuke 東京海洋大学, 海洋工学部, 准教授 (30435771)
MIYAGAWA Masashi 山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (50400627)
LEE Sohee 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 特任 (80572974)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 地理情報科学 / 都市工学 / 空間解析 / 小地域データ / 時空間データ / 配置 / ネットワーク / シミュレーション |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to integrate two spatial analysis techniques which are developed in geography/geographic information science and urban engineering - a basic science for space where people live, and designing new space for human beings - for developing and sharing research skills for the new technique of spatial analysis. Though there are various spatial analysis techniques, they are separated into three fields in the project. This research project enhanced the spatial analysis technique and tried to share and develop new insight of spatial analysis with searching the possibility of application in both fields (1) Small area, spatio-temporal integrated data analysis techniques and data mining (2) Locational optimization and network analysis techniques (3) Spatial simulation techniques for townscape planning and spatial behavior analysis