| Project/Area Number |
21242001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
AZUMA Juji 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (20192982)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIURA Kunio 関西大学, 東西学術研究所, 委嘱研究員 (60027555)
TOU Tokumin 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (40288791)
YUASA Kunihiro 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30182661)
NIKAIDO Yoshihiro 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70292258)
FUJITA Takao 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (90298836)
SAWAI Keiichi 恵泉女学園大学, 人文学部, 名誉教授 (50154141)
IZAWA Koichi 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00455908)
YABUTA Yutaka 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (80027987)
HARADA Masatoshi 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (40278883)
MASUD Chikako 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30294664)
SHINOHARA Hirokata 関西大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90512707)
NISHIMURA Masanari 関西大学, 文化交渉学教育研究拠点, 助教 (60469236)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
U Shin 関西大学, 文化交渉学教育研究拠点, PD (70433373)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 東アジア / 書院 / 私塾 / 儒教 / 朱子語類 / 泊園書院 / 文化交渉 / 朱子学 / 中国 / 韓国 / ベトナム / 泊園 / 伝統教養 |
| Research Abstract |
In this project we interdisciplinarily considered the formation and deployment of traditional cultures in the areas called "Kanji cultural sphere", such as East Asia, i.e., China, South and North Korea, Vietnam, and Japan through the education and lecture function in private academy of this area. As the result, we published many papers and books. As other specific work, we made translation and annotation of "Zhuzi Yulei" , the record of Zhu xi's lecture, and also investigated "Hakuen Shoin", a private academy of Chinese classics in Osaka and "Hakuen Bunko" , the collection of books of the academy. In this field, we published "Historical Documents of Hakuen Academy" and "The Collection of Seals of Hakuen Bunko", etc.. The "WEB Hakuen Shoin" with substantial contents was also released on the internet.