Spectral and scattering theory of Schroedinger equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21244008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Shu  東京大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50183520)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Tadayoshi  神戸大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30281158)
NAKANO Fumihiko  学習院大学, 理学部, 教授 (10291246)
FUJIIE Setsuro  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00238536)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMURA Hideo  岡山大学, 理学部, 名誉教授 (30022734)
YAJIMA Kenji  学習院大学, 理学部, 教授 (80011758)
ISOZAKI Hiroshi  筑波大学, 数理物質科学研究科, 教授 (90111913)
IWATSUKA Akira  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (40184890)
MINAMI Nariyuki  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 教授 (10183964)
UEKI Naomasa  京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80211069)
NOMURA Yuji  愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (40282818)
DOI Shin-ichi  大阪大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00243006)
TATE Tatsuya  名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (00317299)
MINE Takuya  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (90378597)
ITO Kenichi  神戸大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (90512509)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsシュレディンガー方程式 / スペクトル理論 / 散乱理論 / 半古典極限 / ランダム作用素 / 解の超局所的特異性 / 函数方程式論 / 関数解析学 / 数理物理 / 関数方程式論
Research Abstract
We have investigated the spectral theory, scattering theory and the structure of solutions for Schrodinger equations, using the functional analysis, microlocal analysis, real analysis and probability theory methods. The research results include results on: 1. Microlocal singularities for solutions of Schrodinger equations, 2. Scattering theory for Schrodinger operators on manifolds, 3. Scattering theory for multi-particles in electric/magnetic fields, 4. Semiclassical analysis for Schrodinger equations, 5. Random Schrodinger equations and charge transport. These results are published as 39 publications (including in press, at present), and several projects are still in progress.