Establishment of system of science and technology on evaluation of performance of concrete structures with material deterioration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21246072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMURA Takumi  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40242002)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Yasushi  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (40377221)
MIYAZATO Shin-ichi  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (60302949)
YAMAMOTO Takashi  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (70335199)
MIKATA Yasuhiro  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (60434784)
KOBAYASHI Koichi  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20283624)
KUBO Yoshimori  金沢大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50324108)
KAMIHARAKO Akihisa  弘前大学, 理工学部, 助教 (70333713)
ABA Minoru  八戸工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10295959)
KUNIEDA Minoru  名古屋大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (60303509)
KATO Ema  独立行政法人港湾空港技術研究所, 研究員 (90371765)
OOYADO Michiaki  公益財団法人鉄道総合技術研究所, 研究員 (10425910)
KATO Yoshitaka  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (80272516)
SAITO Shigehiko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (00324179)
TAKAHASHI Ryosuke  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (10371783)
TSURUTA Hiroaki  関西大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90253484)
AKIYAMA Mitsuyoshi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00302191)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコンクリート / 鉄筋腐食 / PC鋼材 / 腐食ひび割れ / 冗長性 / 有限要素解析 / 材料劣化 / 構造性能 / 鉄筋コンクリート / コンクリート構造物 / 塩害 / アルカリ骨材反応 / 凍害 / 維持管理
Research Abstract
Structural performance of reinforced and prestressed concrete structures which had been deteriorated by reinforcement corrosion, alkali-silica reaction and frost damage were investigated through laboratory test, loading test of actual structures and nonlinear finite analysis. Number of experimental facts and mechanisms about influences of material deterioration in structures on the structural performance were found in this study. Evaluation method of residual structural performance of deteriorated existing structures based on on-site investigation and numerical simulation was proposed.