Project/Area Number |
21246081
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology (2011-2013) Kobe University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
ASAKURA Yasuo 東京工業大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (80144319)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATO Eiji 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (60304648)
YAMAMOTO Toshiyuki 名古屋大学, エコトピア科学研究所, 教授 (80273465)
NAKAYAMA Shoichiro 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (90334755)
YOSHII Toshio 愛媛大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授 (90262120)
IRYO Takamasa 神戸大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (10362758)
MARUYAMA Takuya 熊本大学, 政策創造研究教育センター, 准教授 (20361529)
AKAMATSU Takashi 東北大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 教授 (90262964)
TATANO Hirokazu 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (20207038)
NAGAE Takeshi 東北大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (30379482)
Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 災害時交通行動 / 交通ネットワーク信頼性 / ネットワーク交通流理論 / プローブパーソン調査 / リスク評価 / 交通工学 / ネットワーク / 移動体通信 / 減災 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop and validate a theoretical system for evaluation of transportation network reliability considering natural disasters. Based on outcomes of our previous research conducted in Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A) (Research Project Number: 17206053), we developed "Data collection and its analysis systems for travel behavior" and "Evaluation theories for reliability of road network in natural disasters". These systems and theories were realized by incorporating the following three parts: (i) Behavioral survey and analysis considering situations in a disaster, (ii) Traffic simulation on transportation network affected by disaster, and (iii) Evaluation model for reliability utilizing traffic simulation. The proposed system was confirmed to be applicable for evaluating transportation network reliability considering possible natural disasters in Japan.