| Project/Area Number |
21246088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SANADA Yasushi 大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (80334358)
KISHIMOTO Ichizo 近畿大学, 建築学部, 教授 (40234215)
NAKAGAWA Takao 元大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (60335370)
MATSUI Tomoya 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20402662)
AKITA Tomofusa 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (60512374)
IZUMI Nobuyuki 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80526773)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | CES構造システム / 構造性能評価法 / 構造実験 / CES柱 / スラブ付CES架構 / CES耐震壁 / 変形能力 / 復元力特性 / 構造性能評価 / 袖壁付CES柱 / 復元力特性モデル / 限界耐力計算 / CES造耐震壁 / H型鉄骨内臓CES柱 / スラブ付CES柱梁接合部 / FEM解析 / 限界変形評価 / H型鉄骨内蔵CES柱 / 耐力評価 |
| Research Abstract |
For the purpose of practical use of the composite CES (Concrete Encased Steel) structure proposed as a new building structural system of the long-term durability type, structural tests on CES columns, CES frames with floor slab and CES shear walls were conducted. It was clarified from the tests that the CES members have good seismic performance with high strength, ductility and damage control effects. The evaluation methods of the strengths, deformability and restoring force characteristic of the CES members are proposed based on the test results. Furthermore, the evaluation method for structural performance of CES buildings using the response and limit strength method is proposed.