| Project/Area Number |
21249091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Conservative dentistry
| Research Institution | Aichi Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
SENDA Akira 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80097584)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAKI Kouji 東京医科歯科大学, 医歯学教育システム研究センター, 教授 (70167998)
YOKOSE Satoshi 奥羽大学, 歯学部, 教授 (90245803)
SHINKAI Kouichi 日本歯科大学, 新潟生命歯学部, 教授 (90147843)
YOSHIMINE Yoshito 九州大学, 歯学研究科, 准教授 (80183705)
NISHITANI Yoshihiro 岡山大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 准教授 (60325123)
YAMAGUCHI Yasuhiro 鶴見大学, 歯学部, 講師 (70239911)
HANAOKA Kouji 神奈川歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (40198776)
SHOJI Shigeru 東北大学, 大学病院, 講師 (10142986)
YAMADA Mitsuyoshi 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 講師 (20350936)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 保存修復学 / レーザー / MI / 予防 / レジン接着 / 骨再生 / 接着 |
| Research Abstract |
Laser treatments can offer less hurtful effects and/or lots of additional value for the patients than ordinary ones, which still remain to be fully elucidated. This particular research was carried comprehensively on the following studies : preventive cure for the modification of tooth structures(enamel, dentin, cementum), development of minimally operative intervention for dental caries and subsequent adhesive restorative treatment, photodynamic effects of CO2 laser on bone regeneration, combination anesthesia with laser and injection. These research results were useful for the development of laser treatments based on the MI concept.