| Project/Area Number |
21251004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Hisakazu 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 名誉教授 (70283380)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIHASHI Katsuya 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40159843)
SUGIURA Kazutaka 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40154463)
TSUKADA Kazuhiro 名古屋大学, 博物館, 准教授 (80303600)
YAMAMOTO Koshi 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70183689)
YOSHIDA Eiichi 名古屋大学, 博物館, 教授 (30324403)
ADACHI Mamoru 名古屋大学, 博物館, 特任教授 (10113094)
TADAKA Hirotaka 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (60286911)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORIGIWA Yasutomo 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40107488)
KONAGAYA Yuki 国立民族学博物館, 教授 (30188750)
HAGIHARA Mamoru 神戸大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (20208424)
KURUMISAWA Yoshiki 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40139499)
MATSUMOTO Tsuneo 一橋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20127715)
MINOWA Yasuhiro 福岡大学, 法学部, 教授 (60309739)
OKUDA Shinichi 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (60365864)
KAMIMURA Akira 東京外国語大学, 外国語学部, 研究員 (90376830)
| Research Collaborator |
SUZUKI Yukio 農林水産省, 国際課
NAKAMURA Masaki 名古屋経済大学, 非常勤講師 (50402392)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | モンゴル / 国土保全 / 国際協力 / 国際研究者交流 / 地質学 / 基礎法学 / 環境政策 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to assist to draw up the policy and legislation for the compatibility of market economy and environment preservation by Mongolian scholar and practitioner. It investigates the influence to society and environment by the legislation toward the market economy in Mongolia by means of study of land and environmental legislation, study of social influence and study of actual usage of mineral resource. The results of study was reported on the seminar held on September 2012 and March 2013 in Mongolia, and these reports were used as the reference date for the drafting the administrative code which would be deliberated on autumn 2013.