Expanding Aspect-Oriented Programming
Project/Area Number |
21300006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IGARASHI Atsushi 京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 教授 (40323456)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 横断的関心事 / アスペクト指向 / 文脈指向 / セキュリティ / 意味論 / 型安全性 / プログラミング言語 / モジュール性 / 最適化 / アスペクト指向プログラミング / セキュリティーポリシー / イベント駆動 / 文脈指向プログラミング / モジュール化 / EventCJ / ContextJ / セキュリティポリシー / AspectJ / 分散ソフトウェア |
Research Abstract |
We conducted research on aspect-oriented programming and context-oriented programming on several aspects, including construction of formalized semantics, improvement of expressiveness through revised type systems, proposal of language constructs for security concerns, and expanding application area through development of a novel language based on events. Those proposals are validated by implementing language systems by extending existing languages like Java and AspectJ,and by rewriting practical application programs.