Project/Area Number |
21310024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZAKI Toshinobu 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (00187692)
HAGA Nobuyuki 石巻専修大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10218381)
TSUKII Yuji 法政大学, 自然科学センター, 教授 (20163777)
HORIGUCHI Tateo 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (20212201)
ANDO Motonori 岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20222789)
OTA Takashi 石巻専修大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20364416)
TANIGUCHI Akira 東京農業大学, 生物産業学部, 教授 (30002091)
FUKUDA Yasuhiro 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 助教 (50527794)
SUGIURA Mayumi 放射能影響研究所, 研究員 (60397841)
ISHIDA Hideki 島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (70201316)
SHIMANO Satoshi 宮城教育大学, 環境教育実践センター, 准教授 (70355337)
HARUMOTO Terue 奈良女子大学, 大学院・自然科学系, 教授 (80198936)
KITADE Osamu 茨城大学, 理学部, 准教授 (80302321)
KUSUOKA Yasushi 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 専門学芸員 (80359265)
TAKAHASHI Tadao 西九州大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (90116616)
IMAI Soichi 日本獣医生命科学大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (90120758)
FUJISHIMA Masahiro 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (40127783)
HORI Manabu 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (00253138)
MATSUOKA Tatsuomi 高知大学, 教育研究部, 教授 (90209510)
ISHIDA Masaki 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80291053)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Mihoko 筑波大学, 生物学類, 名誉教授 (90006453)
SUGIURA Mayumi 放射能影響研究所, 研究員 (60397841)
INAI Yoko 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20316087)
Research Collaborator |
SUETOMO Yasutaka 岩国市立ミクロ生物館, 館長
AOKI Yoshiyuki 宮城教育大, 環境教育実践センター, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 生態系影響評価 / 生物多様性 / 気候変動 / 地球温暖化 / 原生生物 |
Research Abstract |
Up to the present time, protozoan fauna in Japan has not been fully documented. Therefore, we, more than 20 protozoan specialists, have conducted a systematic survey on the Japanese protozoans by 1) collecting original bibliographic records 2) listing up species names and collection points, and 3) extracting reliable list of literature, in order to construct a comprehensive inventory database of Protozoan fauna of Japan. We have also conducted a nation -wide field survey of free-living and parasitic protozoans at more than 100 locations in Japan, including Abashiri area in Hokkaido and Minami Daito Island in Okinawa prefecture. The result of the survey has been presented on line at http://sites.google.com/site/protistsurvey/.