Development of Profiling Method for the Health Effect Evaluation of Exposure against Hazardous Environmental Chemicals by analyzing Human Samples
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Environmental Studies
Principal Investigator
SHIBATA Yasuyuki  独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 環境計測研究センター, 上級主席研究員 (80154251)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANO Takeshi  財団法人ひょうご環境創造協会, 兵庫県環境研究センター, 参与 (00446791)
HASHIMOTO Shunji  独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 環境計測研究センター, 主任研究員 (80321719)
NAKAYAMA Shoji  独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 環境健康研究センター, 主任研究員 (00368705)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) INOUE Yoshinori  大阪市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 非常勤講師 (90382225)
TAKASUGA Takumi  愛媛大学, 沿岸環境科学研究センター, 客員教授 (10451379)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords網羅分析 / 抱合体捕集法 / オンライン抽出LCMSMS / GCxGC-TOF/MSMS / 化学物質曝露評価 / 尿中代謝物分析 / GCxGC/TOF / LC-Q-TOF、LC-TOF / 水酸化PCB / POPs / 尿中化学物質分析 / プロファイリング / LC-TOF / GCxGC / MSMS / 固相抽出材
Research Abstract
A series of analytical methods, including extraction/trapping/clean-up and analysis have been developed by the use of advanced analytical techniques, such as GCxGC/HRTOF and on-line SPE-LCMSMS, in order to establish sound management of chemicals by the global profiling of exposure status to the environmental chemicals and assessment of their effects as well as tracing their major sources.