THE EVALUATION FOR THE MANAGEMENT CABABILITY OF A UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AS A DRIVEN SYSTEM OF THE SOCIAL MEDICAL SUPPLY CHAIN~TIME AND MOTION STUDY BASED APPROACH
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
OHNO Yuko  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (60183026)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Hiroshi  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (20127252)
TESHIMA Teruki  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (40136049)
YAMAUCHI Naoto  大阪大学, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (90243146)
MATSUMURA Yasushi  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (90252642)
MIZUKI Masao  大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (80283761)
KANAYA Ichiro  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (50314555)
ISHII Atsue  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (00452433)
YAMADA Kenji  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 特任准教授(常勤) (70364114)
NUMASAKI Hodaka  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (70403011)
SHIMIZU Sachiko  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (50432498)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords大学附属病院 / タイムスタディ / サプライチェーン / ビジネスモデル / 社会工学 / 大学における社会医療の生産管理 / 社会医療の駆動力 / 医療サプライチェーン / タイムプロセススタディ / 患者受療行動 / ビデオセンサ / 業務量分析 / 業務スケジューリング
Research Abstract
The management capability of a university hospital as a driven system of the social medical supply chain was investigated from the following view points ;(1) how to evaluate the stuff deployment with the object of efficiency and reliability using with the method of unattended time and motion study and time process study,(2) how to estimate and predict the social medical needs based on the regional disease registration,(3) how to construct the In-Home medical service and In-Home Long-Term Care system based on the observed data by the method of unattended time and motion study and time process study.