| Project/Area Number |
21330125
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIMOTO Yoshihiko 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (30179163)
YAMATO Yoshiaki 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 非常勤講師 (30456818)
UESUGI Kazuhiro 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70379030)
YOSHIMURA Kazuma 京都精華大学, マンガ学部, 准教授 (00368044)
YAMAGUCHI Makoto 関西大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (80351493)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 戦後沖縄 / 戦争体験 / 輿論 / 雑誌 / 断絶と継承 / 比較メディア論 / ポピュラー・カルチャー / ツーリズム |
| Research Abstract |
This research focused on the history of popular culture in postwar Japan, and examined transformation of recognition on war. We analyzed the discourses and representations in media, such as movie, television, comic, tourism, therefore we studied about the viewpoints of war experience in each media and social background of them. We paid attention to the diversity of representation of each battlefield(Oinawa, Hiroshima, Nagasaki, Guam(Omiyajima), and so on).