Project/Area Number |
21360129
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Osamu 名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60135316)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRATA Akimasa 名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00335374)
TAKA Yoshinori 釧路高等工業専門学校, 電子工学科, 准教授 (80335091)
MINEGISHI Shigeki 東北学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (70146116)
KAWAMATA Ken 八戸工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00244905)
ISHIGAMI Shinobu 情報通信研究機構, 電磁波計測研究所, 研究マネージャ (80242345)
塩澤 俊之 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (40029210)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 静電気放電 / 放電物性 / 電磁界の刺激作用 / 超広帯域モデル化 / 超広帯域測定 / イミュニティ |
Research Abstract |
The objectives of this study were to quantitatively understand the electromagnetic(EM) phenomena caused by human electrostatic discharges(human ESDs) and also to apply the findings obtained in this study to actual issues of electromagnetic compatibility(EMC). During three-years research period, we conducted the following studies : 10 elucidation of fundamental properties of low voltage discharges at the atmospheric pressure, 20 experiments on human ESD and its circuit modeling, 3ョquantitative assessment of induced EM fields due to human ESD andョimmunity evaluation of electronic equipment against human ESD. As a result, we comprehensively understood the EM phenomena caused by human ESDs from EMC viewpoint, thereby applying to the immunity improvement of electronic equipment.