Research and development of high-speed intelligent digitally controlled switching power supply for energy-saving
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
KUROKAWA Fujio  長崎大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20140808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YACHI Toshiaki  東京理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (90349845)
SIBATA Yuichirou  長崎大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10336183)
YOKOYAMAI Tomok  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (60307668)
MARUTA Hidenori  長崎大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (00363474)
NISHIDA Yasuyuki  千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70237709)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords省エネルギー / スイッチング電源 / ディジタル信号処理 / 高速制御 / 知的制御 / 電気機器工学 / 電子デバイス・機器 / 電源 / ディジタル制御 / 省エネ
Research Abstract
The high-speed and intelligent digitally controlled switching power supply is developed for accelerate the research, development and diffusion of energy saving technologies. The trial circuit was developed with FPGA to realize the high-speed and intelligent system. The validity of the developed system is confirmed by the experiments and analysis. Further, the system is improved by fully employment of digital signal processing technologies based on those results. As a result, the developed system has the remarkable performance compared to previous ones.