Standardization of Global Environment Information and Design of Environment Database by means of Information Network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360190
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Informatics
Principal Investigator
ASANO Shoichiro  国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 教授 (50092119)
Research Collaborator YONEDA Susumu  ソフトバンクテレコム(株), 統括ネットワーク本部
RYU Shiro  ソフトバンクテレコム(株), 統括ネットワーク本部
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsユビキタス / ネットワーク / 気候変動 / ビッグ・データ / モニタリング / 地球システム / モデル化 / 情報通信ネットワーク
Research Abstract
In order to decrease Greenhouse Gas (GHG), the research took place the development of a automatic capture of GHG from land mobile in cooperation with the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism (MLIT) and also conducted feasibility evaluation to utilize the method to monitoring the land mobile by MLIT. Secondly, the research proposed a Database architecture of captured information to widely utilize for preparing global warming. Finally, together with the support members of the research, the result of the research has been included as a part of Framework Standard Document of ITU