Development of real-time non-contact vibration measurement by optical methods and application to nondestructive testing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Hiroshi  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20157324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Kichiro  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50242003)
KAWAMURA Shinichi  呉工業高等専門学校, 准教授 (70315224)
MORITA Chihiro  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60230124)
SAIMOTO Akihide  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00253633)
MORIYAMA Masao  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00240911)
DEMIZU Akira  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 産学官連携研究員 (00533308)
MAKINO Kouhei  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 産学官連携研究員 (80568478)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TOYOOKA Satoru  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 名誉教授
UEHAN Fumiaki  (財)鉄道総合技術研究所, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords維持管理工学 / 光学的非接触全視野計測法 / 光学的手法 / 非破壊検査 / 振動計測 / リアルタイム / 光学的計測法
Research Abstract
(1) Development and application of non-contact full-field non-destructive testing : We investigated the effectiveness of defect detection using a laser shearography, in addition, confirmed the effectiveness. of the vibration measurement using dynamic displacement measurement system with two ultra-high-speed camera.
(2) Structure identification based on microtremor measurement and application for the health evaluation : As for the piers of the bridge before and after the actual seismic retrofit, vibration mode identification was carried out from the vibration test by laser doppler velocimeter(LDV) and finite element(FE) analysis of the entire mode of vibration. Using the actual vibration measurement and vibration analysis, we were able to see the change of natural frequency before and after reinforcement.