| Project/Area Number |
21360274
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MOCHIDA Akashi 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00183658)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOKA Ryozo 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (90251470)
WATANABE Hironori 東北工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (60247236)
TAKAGI Naoki 信州大学, 工学部, 教授 (00163171)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHINO Hiroshi 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30092373)
UBAURA Michio 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20378269)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 地球 / 都市環境 / 気候特性 / 都市空間の換気 / 通風 / 日射制御 / 環境効率 / 市街地形態 / 温熱快適性 / 風通し / 数値解析 / 実測 / GIS / 都市キャノピーモデル / ゾーニング / 熱収支構造 / 温熱空気環境 / CFD / 自動車群キャノピーモデル |
| Research Abstract |
The climatic characteristics at different locations (Sendai, Nagano, Guangzhou and Wuhan)and the main influential factors contributing greatly to outdoor thermal comfort of each location were clarified by conducting field measurements. Next, the effects of urban forms on urban ventilation and sun-shading were quantitatively assessed by the climatic analysis using CFD. Based on these results, the method for climatically adapted urban planning with high environmental efficiency was proposed.