Future Scenario of Habitat System and Potential Amount of Environmental Load Reduction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
AKASHI Yasunori  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (60243896)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARIMA Takafumi  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (00232067)
ZHAO Shichen  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (80304848)
YAMAGUCHI Kentaro  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (10274490)
SHIGA Tsutomu  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 講師 (00206070)
TSURUSAKI Naoki  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (20264096)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsシステムダイナミクス / 都市環境負荷モデル構築 / CO2排出削減可能量 / ハビタットシステム / 未来シナリオ / 環境負荷削減可能量 / データベース
Research Abstract
The effective supports for making political measures on different technologies and social systems are requested for urban and architectural sustainability. This research defines an urban whole system with social dynamics as“Habitat System", and develops a simulator for long-term prediction of urban CO2 emission through modeling the Habitat System. Using the simulator developed, the potential amount of CO2 emission reduction according to the introduction and prevalence of different measures are analyzed.