| Project/Area Number |
21405031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATANO Ryusuke 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40156344)
INOUE Takashi 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (30203235)
YAMAMOTO Tadao 北海道大学, 大学院農学研究院, 講師 (00312398)
HASEGAWA Shuichi 北海道大学, 名誉教授 (10333634)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAMIAY Mitsuhiko 北海道工業大学, 名誉教授 (60001997)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 農業水利 / 塩類集積 / 環境保全 / 乾燥地農業 / 水土利用 / タリム河 / 灌漑排水 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we examined the water management issues based on present condition, and the mechanisms of soil salinization and its measures, for the purpose of soil and water conservation in Tarim River Basin. As results, we confirmed that the agricultural water distribution is rational system and the water saving irrigation systems have some problems. In addition, the continuous of border irrigation have possibilities to accelerate soil salinization. And sodium tends to flow out from irrigation district in the view on salinity balance.