A mathematical and informatics research of combinatorial optimization algorithms in the quantum computing and the quantum entanglement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental theory of informatics
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science
Principal Investigator
SAWAE Ryuichi  岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (20226062)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Yoshiyuki  岡山理科大学, 理学部, 講師 (00388919)
USAMI Hiroyuki  岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (90192509)
KAJIMOTO Hiroshi  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50194741)
TAKENAKA Shigeo  岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (80022680)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWAMURA Minaru  岡山理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (10236961)
NAGAMACHI Shigeaki  徳島大学, 工学部, 名誉教授 (00030784)
OHMIYA Mayumi  同志社大学, 生命医科学部, 教授 (50035698)
TAKARABE Kenichi  岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (50122388)
HAMAYA Yoshihiro  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (40228549)
SAKATA Toshio  九州大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (20117352)
ITO Toshiaki  同志社大学, 生命医科学部, 教授 (60201927)
OJIMA Izumi  京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 准教授 (60150322)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords量子計算理論 / 初期化アルゴリズム / 量子エンタングルメント / 位相的エンタン グルメント / グローバーアルゴリズム / Deutsch-Jozsa アルゴリズム / 量子計算 / 位相的エンタングルメント / Deutsch-Jozsaアルゴリズム / Tofforiゲート / 多キュビット制御
Research Abstract
About the optimization of the initialization algorithm, our research on optimization of 8 qbits was done, and then the optimization about 9 qbits was studied, and the result of research was obtained.As an actual proof experiment, research was advanced for the purpose of the computational efficiency optimization on the entanglement in a bulk type quantum computer. the Glover algorithm and the Deutsch-Jozsa algorithm were planed to execute on a bulk type quantum computer. Research on the classification of a quantum entanglement and topological was done.