The mechanism elucidation of renal rehabilitation in a progressive renal disease
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500463
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
KANAZAWA Masayuki  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (60282050)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOHZUKI Masahiro  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (70234698)
ITO Osamu  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (00361072)
佐藤 寿伸  東北大学, 病院, 准教授 (50312583)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords腎臓リハビリテーション / 運動療法 / 組織再生療法 / 慢性腎不全モデルラット / リハビリテーション / 循環器・高血圧 / 細胞・組織 / 動物 / 再生医療 / 腎臓
Research Abstract
We made chronic r enal failure model rats. T he rats were treated by monotherapy and combination therapy of long-term exercise and G-CSF. As the result, monotherapy of long-term exercise and G-CSF showed hypoten sive effect and renal protective effect. Combination therapy of long-term exercise and G-CSF showed hypotensive effect, renal protecti ve effect and decrease urine protein