| Project/Area Number |
21500480
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
| Research Institution | Yamagata Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
KANZAKI Hideto 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10381352)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IHASHI Kouji 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40160014)
MAKABE Hitoshi 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (60363743)
TAKAHASHI Toshiaki 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50464508)
MINAMISAWA Tadayoshi 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40347208)
AKATUKA Seiya 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (70363744)
NAGASE Tokiko 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (10404865)
MIWA Makoto 千葉県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50336450)
| Research Collaborator |
SUZUKI Shinya 東京学芸大学, 大学院・連合学校教育学研究科
SASAKI Kazuhiro 初台リハビリテーション病院
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 運搬 / 運搬姿勢 / 関節負荷 / 筋活動 / 歩行分析 / 重量物 / 運搬方法 / 脊柱アライメント / 重心移動 / 関節保護 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of carrying position on the kinetic parameters and muscle activities of the spine and lower limb during walking. The four carrying positions were "holding a bag on his back," "holding a bag anterior to the chest with both hands," "holding a bag in their right hand" and "holding a bag on their right shoulder". It was suggested that when the bag was held in the hand, an excessive load might be added to the spine and the hip joint of the opposite side and the knee joint of the same side. When the bag is held anterior to the chest with both hands, an excessive load might be added on the spine and hip joints of both sides.