The influence of the family environment to the exercise motivation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500558
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
OKUDA Enji  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10233454)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords運動意欲 / きょうだい / 家庭環境
Research Abstract
The exercise motivation was more sensitive to the non-common environmental effects. This study was to investigate the sibling resemblance for exercise motivation and the relationship between the difference of exercise motivation and the difference of brother relations among siblings. Sibling correlations for exercise motivation were low. This result indicated the exercise motivation was more sensitive to the non-common environmental effects. And sibling relations with affection and trust correlated the exercise motivation.