Development of self-assessment system to improves effect of program for Preventive Long-Term Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500653
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Norikazu  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (30333652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Takashi  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (70158202)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsヘルスプロモーション / 介護予防 / 作業療法 / 人間作業モデル
Research Abstract
In this study, the self-assessment system(prototype) for the promotion of health and the Preventive Long-Term Care in aged person was developed. This system supports setting the aim in the future. By the use of this system, the aged person can participate in various, healthy improvement program with the well-defined purpose. As a result, it is expected that the effect of participation rises. This hypothesis is clarified in the experimental study on the future.