Project/Area Number |
21500656
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Norinaga 大阪府立大学, 地域連携研究機構, 教授 (30079123)
TANAKA Yoshiharu 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (60236651)
TSUBOUCHI Shinji 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (10188617)
TAKANE Masahiro 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (90285312)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 障がい者 / ストレス / 生活環境 / 唾液 / s-IgA / α-amylase / 障害者 / アミラーゼ |
Research Abstract |
This study aimed to clarify the relationships with the stress and lifestyle or life factors in persons with physical disabilities from the α-amylase and secretary immunoglobulin A(s-IgA) of the saliva. Results of stress from life circumstances questionnaire showed significant(p<0.05) difference by sex and the females were higher than males in all factors. Kinds of life factors to cause stress clarified on mind, meal, and house showed significant difference(p<0.05) and the females were higher than males in all factors. Comparison of s-IgA/total protein and α-amylase in saliva between in house and going out was insignificant different. In this study, the subjects are considered no change in physiological stress by persons with congenital physical disabilities using always wheelchairs.