A Study on the Development of Math Educational Materials for Pre-University Programs in High Schools and the First-Year Programs at Universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500832
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionBukkyo University (2010-2011)
Kyoto University of Education (2009)
Principal Investigator
TANGO Hiroshi  佛教大学, 教育学部, 特別任用教授 (10025471)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIGEMATSU Keiichi  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40116281)
OHTAKE Hiromi  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70168970)
HASEGAWA Takayuki  富山高等専門学校, 一般教養科目, 教授 (70553197)
YAMADA Atsushi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20273823)
Research Collaborator ARAI Tokumitsu  河合文化教育研究所, 研究員
INOUE Yoshifumi  広島大学附属中高等学校, 教諭
OTAKE Shinichi  河合文化教育研究所, 研究員
KAHATA Akikazu  学校法人河合塾, 元非常勤講師
KAWAGUCHI Shinji  奈良女子大学附属中等教育学校, 教諭
KIDA Hideaki  広島大学附属中高等学校, 教諭
KURODA Taiki  皇學館大学附属高等学校, 教諭
KOISO Miyuki  九州大学, 数理学府, 教授
KOHNO Yoshifumi  高知工科大学, 教授
KONISHI Kaori  奈良女子大学附属中等教育学校, 教諭
KONDO Yutaka  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授
SAKAI Junpei  立命館宇治中学校, 高等学校, 教諭
TANAKA Yukako  奈良女子大学附属中等教育学校, 教諭
TSUJI Mikio  京都産業大学, 名誉教授
TSUCHIDA Naoshi  福知山成美高等学校, 教諭
NAKAI Yasuyuki  京都府立嵯峨野高等学校, 教諭
NISAWA Yosiki  京都府立洛北高等学校, 教諭
YAMAGISHI Yosikazu  龍谷大学, 理工学部, 助教
YOKO Yasuhiro  奈良女子大学附属中等教育学校, 教諭
YOSHIOKA Atsushi  奈良県立奈良北高等学校, 教諭
YOSIDA Akeshi  奈良県立法隆寺国際高校, 校長
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords高大連携 / 高大接続教育 / 大学入学前教育 / 大学初年次教育 / 数学教育
Research Abstract
We developed math educational materials based on our experimental mathematics textbook. These materials consist of interesting topics-plane vectors, trigonometry, trigonometric functions and a text for an intuitive understanding of the irrationality of√<2> by using of the Euclidean algorithm-which take in a few hours in high schools, and self-study programs-an algebraic solution of cubic equations, the RSA code, year 2011 problems-in response to university mathematics curriculum.